1. What is your name?

2. Would you say you have an organized bedroom? Why?
errrrr....... i like organization and i try to keep stuff organized but i wouldn't say my bedroom is.. lol i'm a nuthead when it comes to stuff on my pc tho i've been slacking lately

3. Is there a band who has had some sort of effect on you?
well... SHINee, Girugamesh, Plastic Tree, the GazettE, 12012.. visual kei and kpop in general changed my life lol

4. Think of your favorite movie at the moment, what is your favorite characters name?
I HAVE TOO MANY FAVORITE MOVIES. i watched white oleander yesterday tho and i liked it alot and i love astrid.

5. Have you ever ridden an elephant?
no but that would be fun

6. Have you ever seen an animal give birth?
yus! my old cat :( i miss her, and i miss simon

7. Whats the weirdest object you have in your room?
errrr not sure i have a weirdest object.. a minnie mouse-mask? lol

8. Do you love someone?

9. Have you done any drugs other than weed? How many?

10. Have you ever watched someone die? Explain.

11. Did this year go by fast for you?
errr.... i cant even remember most of the year so i guess so

12. Think the last person who made you really mad, how would you get revenge on them?
havent been really mad for idek how long so.... also im not really the revenge kindof person lol

13. How many different homes have you lived in?

14. Have you ever written a letter to your best friend?
cant recall tbh

15. Do you think you’re healthy?
lmao no

16. Do you think American standards are too high?

17. On a normal basis, do you think about disturbing things?
its not like i think of disturbing stuff but i like looking at gore and disturbing stuff lol

18. Think back to the last time you squished a bug in your hands, what color ooze came out?

19. Have you ever watched a foreign movie and liked it?
ofc, about a ton

20. Do you think someone creepy is reading this?

21. What do you think is overrated?
a lot of stuff that i cant think of on the top of my head..

22. Does it annoy you when people claim to be mature for their age?
not really, their business

23. Are you an angry person?
no im quite sad though lol

24. Why do you think girls are so catty?
wtf is catty. are you calling us cats?

25. What is your opinion on children‘s television?
"What happened to good children’s television!? Where’s all the awesome shows I used to watch when I was a kid!? All I have to say, is there are Teletubbies and BooBahs. That along can tell you that children’s programming is considerably messed up." <- earlier posters statement, i totally agree

26. Is it hard for you to fall asleep at night? Why?
usually i just go to bed, hug my tolga and fall asleep.. not too hard unless i'm not tired or got too much stuff going on in my mind. im good at shutting off tho.

27. Pro life or pro choice?
I DONT GET THIS QUESTION LOL what does it mean

28. Do those bulletins about girls not being good enough for a guy annoy you?

29. What’s annoying you right now?
not understanding the previous two questions, and my sore throat

30. Do you have trouble making friends?
yes cus im awkward and shy and yeah... i do better on the internet

31. Where is the prettiest place you’ve been this year?
"This year? Probably Holland. It’s very different from here, which makes it really interesting and pretty." <- :O wut... we're meant to be tolga. ANYWAY obviously Rome which was really awesome most of the time, also Gotland like every year.

32. Do you have a picture of your family in your room? When and where was it taken?

33. Has someone you really cared about ever said something really mean to you?

34. On a scale of 1-10, 10 being the worst, how boring is this survey?
3~ pretty decent survey

35. What time is it?

36. What’s the best thing that’s happened to you today?
tolga.. he's the best thing that always happened to me tho

37. What’s the weirdest thing you’ve ever tasted?
sperm? lmao

38. Are you where you want to be?

39. Where do you want be?

40. When I say “wild” whats the first thing you think of?
drugs lolol

41. Think of the last person who said “I love you” in a romantic way, do you think they meant it?
how do you say "i love you" in a romantic way lmao, but yeah he better have meant it cus i know i do

42. You’re about to get a tattoo, what are you getting?
probably some kind of star cus im lame like that

43. Were you 100% honest in this survey?
YUS but its not like there was anything to not be honest about in this survey

No comments:

Post a Comment